English (National and International Economics)
economic planning agency
CONT: Presently the Bank of Japan has a smaller seven-man policy board, including two representatives from the finance ministry and the government's economic planning agency, plus an internal director's board, which is to be scrapped.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
agence de planification économique [feminine noun]; service de planification économique [masculine noun]
CONT: La Banque du Japon dispose actuellement d'un Conseil plus restreint, composé de sept personnes, dont deux représentants du ministère des Finances et de l'Agence de planification économique ainsi que d'un conseil interne de direction qui sera supprimé.