English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Economic Planning)
industrial readiness plan; strategic industrial preparedness planning; industrial preparedness planning; defence industrial readiness plan
DEF: ... the capacity of industry to meet the surge and mobilization requirements for defense supplies and defence products of the DND and of associated Governments.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Planification économique)
planification stratégique destinée à améliorer la capacité de mobilisation et de production accélérée de l'industrie [feminine noun]