English (Organization Planning; Production Management)
capacity planning and scheduling [correct]
DEF: aims, through the use of computer techniques, to improve the effectiveness of production by determining the level of capacity required to meet schedules and controlling the release and sequencing of orders according to priority and conditions prevailing at each work centre.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production)
ordonnancement et planification de la capacité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme capacité se rapporte à la capacité de production.