English (Marketing)
marketing planning [correct]
DEF: A process for working out a detailed account (most frequently in writing) of a company's self-image, objectives, the market program designed to achieve the objectives, and the methods used to measure the success of the planning effort.
French (Commercialisation)
planification marketing [correct, feminine noun]; planification commerciale [correct, feminine noun]