English (Organization Planning; Office Equipment and Supplies)
configuration planning [correct]
DEF: The planning of hardware and software operations.
French (Planification d'organisation; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
planification de la configuration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planification des opérations relatives au matériel et au logiciel d'un système informatique.