English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
Integrated Planning Budgeting and Control System [correct]; IPBCS [correct]
DEF: ... a management system ... based ... on four main elements: a multi-year strategic plan; objectives for carrying out the strategy; an annual results-oriented budget; and a yearly performance evaluation.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
système intégré de planification, d’établissement du budget et de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; S.I.P.E.B.C. [correct, masculine noun]