English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
lesson planning [correct]
CONT: Ideally, lesson planning would be based on causal models and diagnostic strategies, so that discussion of material would be progressive and coherent.
CONT: It is more economical to represent lesson planning knowledge than provide lesson plans for all the different possible combinations.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
planification des cours [feminine noun]; préparation de cours [feminine noun]