English (Organization Planning)
short-term planning [correct]; short-range planning [correct]
CONT: Short term planning usually covers periods of three months, six months, or a year. It is done at the operational level by lower-and-middle-echelon executives and is concerned with such things as adjusting prices to meet ... competition
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planification couvrant des périodes de trois mois, six mois ou un an, effectuée par des cadres inférieurs ou intermédiaires au niveau des opérations d'une organisation.