English (Computer Programs and Programming)
short interval scheduling
DEF: The assignment of predetermined segments of work, and the systematic follow-up for completion on a planned, predictable basis.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
planification à court terme [feminine noun]; programme chronologique à intervalles courts [masculine noun]
OBS: (Informatech 2344)