English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Organization)
national development planning [correct]
DEF: ... continuous, systematic, coordinated planning for the investment of the resources of a country (men, money and materials) in programmes of action aimed at achieving the most rapid economic and social development possible.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Organisation sociale)
planification du développement national [correct, feminine noun]