English (Military (General); Finance)
project planning and development [officially approved]
OBS: Determining in broad terms the means necessary and feasible to achieve project aims.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
planification et développement de projet [officially approved]
OBS: Détermination, de façon générale, des moyens nécessaires et possibles pour atteindre les buts d'un projet.