English (Environmental Management; Energy Transformation)
energy planning [correct]
CONT: The Energy Support System responds to the needs of property managers, custodians, and tenants for better planning and management of the energy used in federal facilities. This personal computer based system has been designed around the following energy modules: energy planning; energy budgeting ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Transformation de l'énergie)
planification de l'énergie [correct, feminine noun]