English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
overall planned development
OBS: (...) four major growth centres (...) are illustrative of the kind of overall planned development which is under way in most cities in Canada. (...) text no 6 "Planning for Growth"
French (Aménagement du territoire)
planification d'ensemble
OBS: (...) les quatre grands centres urbains du Canada (...) illustrent bien le type de planification d'ensemble qui prédomine aujourd'hui dans la majorité de nos villes [trad]