English (Economics)
corporate indicative planning figure
DEF: An indication of the amount of country-to-country Official Development Assistance provided by Canada over a five-year period to a recipient country, whether channelled through non-governmental organizations, other private sector organizations, or government-to-government loans and grants.
French (Économique)
chiffre indicatif de planification d’ensemble