English (Organization Planning)
business succession planning [correct]
CONT: Last year, a guidebook on business succession planning, dealing with the sensitive subject of contingency planning for death or disability, was added.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification de la succession d’une entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'année dernière, nous y avons ajouté un guide sur la planification de la succession d'une entreprise.