English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
sequential planning; incremental planning
OBS: Concerns Third World planning.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
planification continue [proposal, feminine noun]; planification par étape [proposal, feminine noun]