English (Artificial Intelligence)
planning phase
OBS: We have found that there is a standard set of methods that one can use in planning to change the state of something, and that these methods usually are the first things tried by a planner.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
étape de planification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'une des trois étapes de la méthode de résolution. Permet de générer des contraintes afin de réduire l'espace de recherche développé au cours de la première étape.