English (Government Contracts; Organization Planning)
project planning stage [correct]
CONT: Program managers and contracting officials should note that many contracting obligations start at the project planning stage, which should be documented on the contract file.
French (Marchés publics; Planification d'organisation)
étape de la planification de projet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gestionnaires de programme et les fonctionnaires responsables des marchés devraient prendre note que bon nombre des obligations de passation des marchés commencent à l'étape de la planification du projet, ce qui devrait être documenté dans le dossier du marché.