English (Social Services and Social Work)
family planning service [correct]
OBS: family planning: planning of the number and spacing of one's children by effective methods of birth control.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de planification familiale [correct, masculine noun]; service de planning [masculine noun]
OBS: Bien que jadis, les services de planification familiale fussent considérés comme étant principalement des services médicaux, on reconnaît de nos jours qu'ils ne sont plus le domaine exclusif d'une seule discipline.