English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
personal financial planning [correct]; PFP [correct]
DEF: ... a systematic, comprehensive process that enables individuals or families to use their financial resources to achieve personal financial objectives while also taking their particular circumstances into account.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
planification financière personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; PFP [correct, feminine noun]