English (Emergency Management)
emergency management planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process through which emergency management plans, policies and procedures are developed, validated and maintained.
OBS: emergency management planning: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
planification de gestion des urgences [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus par lequel les plans, les politiques et les procédures en matière de gestion des urgences sont élaborés, validés et maintenus.
OBS: planification de gestion des urgences : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.