English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
departmental planning cycle [correct]; corporate planning cycle [correct]
CONT: Annual communications planning must be fully integrated into the corporate planning cycle of an institution
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
cycle de planification ministérielle [correct, masculine noun]; cycle de planification globale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La planification annuelle des communications doit être entièrement intégrée dans le cycle de planification globale de l'institution