English (Artificial Intelligence)
nonhierarchical planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Planning that selects skeleton plans from a predetermined set of plans and instantiates them by means of problem-solving operations for a particular problem context.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planification non hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Planification qui utilise des plans schématiques prédéterminés et des opérations de résolution de problème appropriés pour leur instanciation dans un contexte particulier.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO/CEI.