English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
departmental investment planning [correct]
CONT: Departmental investment planning is the function of allocating and reallocating resources to new and existing assets and acquired services that are essential to program delivery.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
planification ministérielle des investissements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification ministérielle des investissements est une fonction visant à affecter et à réaffecter les ressources dans les actifs et les services nouveaux ou existants essentiels à l'exécution des programmes.