English (Organization Planning; Urban Housing)
housing project planning [correct]
CONT: ...the City of Ottawa's manager of housing project planning, stated: Because of the partnership, we were able to build a better development than would have been possible on our own.
French (Planification d'organisation; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
planification de projet de logement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] gestionnaire de la planification du projet de logements de la Ville d'Ottawa : «Grâce au partenariat, nous avons été en mesure de réaliser un projet nettement plus ambitieux que celui que nous aurions pu réaliser chacun de notre côté».