English (Organization Planning)
long-range planning [correct]; long-term planning [correct]
DEF: The formulation of overall or specific (finance, marketing, production, manpower) plans extending as far into the future as is reasonable.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement de plans généraux ou particuliers visant le fonctionnement de l'entreprise dans un avenir assez éloigné.