English (Organization Planning)
long-range planning process [correct]; long-term planning process [correct]
OBS: Long-range planning has evolved (...) from more traditional forms of business planning and in this context it is important to see long-rang planning as a process.
French (Planification d'organisation)
processus de planification à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des étapes nécessaires à l'établissement de plans à long terme.
OBS: Le processus de planification à long terme est essentiellement basé sur une évaluation continue de l'environnement de l'entreprise.