English (Organization Planning; Corporate Structure)
strategic long-range planning group
CONT: The strategic long-range planning group [is] charged with thinking through some of the fundamental problems and opportunities relating to the firm.
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise)
comité de planification stratégique à long terme [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes chargées d'organiser la planification stratégique à long terme dans l'entreprise.