English (Naval Mines)
minefield planning [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
planification d’un champ de mines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.