English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
business portfolio planning [correct]
CONT: Still others with Special Operating Agencies (SOA) are moving to a form of business portfolio planning.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
planification ministérielle de type portefeuille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres parmi les organismes de service spécial (OSS) sont en train d'adopter un mode de planification ministérielle de type portefeuille.