English (Organization Planning)
medium-term planning [correct]; medium-range planning [correct]; mid-range planning [correct]
OBS: Medium-term planning ... covers ... periods ranging from 5 to 10 years.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification à moyen terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement de plans concernant le fonctionnement d'une organisation sur une période de cinq à dix ans.