English (Military Organization)
special operations planning and liaison element [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOPLE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special operations planning and liaison element; SOPLE: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
élément de liaison et de planification des opérations spéciales [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOPLE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de liaison et de planification des opérations spéciales; SOPLE : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.