English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
organizational planning [correct]
DEF: The process of logically grouping activities, delineating authority and responsibility, and establishing working relationships that will enable both the enterprise and the employee to realize their mutual objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
planification organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation et délimitation des activités, des liens hiérarchiques et des relations de travail en fonction des objectifs de l'entreprise.