English (Organization Planning)
perspective planning [correct]
CONT: Long-term planning (sometimes called perspective planning) usually covers a period of 15 to 20 years.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification perspective [feminine noun]