English (Organization Planning)
up-front planning [correct]
CONT: P3s [public-private partnerships] can involve more up-front planning than traditional delivery models.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification au préalable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les PPP [partenariats public-privé] peuvent nécessiter davantage de planification au préalable que les modèles d'exécution traditionnels.