English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
planning process [correct]
DEF: A series of steps in the development of a plan.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
processus de planification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures ordonnées en vue de la réalisation d'un plan.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.