English (Organization Planning)
strategic planning process [correct]
CONT: Strategic management ... regards strategic planning as an instrument around which all other control systems, - budgeting, information, compensation organization - can be integrated. This interdependency, usually comes to light when a business has trouble implementing the results of a strategic planning process.
French (Planification d'organisation)
processus de planification stratégique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S'assurer que le processus de planification stratégique tient dûment compte des risques financiers, de la viabilité financière, de la gouvernance, de l'affectation des ressources et du contrôle du rendement.