English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
NATO defence planning process [correct, NATO, standardized]; NDPP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The NATO Defence Planning Process (NDPP) is the primary means to identify and prioritise the capabilities required for full-spectrum operations, and to promote their development and delivery.
OBS: NATO defence planning process; NDPP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
processus OTAN de planification de défense [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NDPP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Le processus OTAN de planification de défense est le principal moyen d'identifier et de prioriser les capacités nécessaires pour tout le spectre des opérations, et de promouvoir leur développement et leur mise à disposition.
OBS: processus OTAN de planification de défense; NDPP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.