English (The Press (News and Journalism); Publication and Bookselling)
publication planning [correct]
CONT: Publication planning should also include an examination of environmental considerations whenever feasible and economical.
French (Presse écrite; Édition et librairie)
planification des publications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il est économique et pratique de le faire, la planification des publications devrait aussi comprendre un examen des facteurs environnementaux.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.