English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
operational planning [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The planning of flight operations by an operator.
OBS: operational planning: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
planning d’exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Préparation des vols par un exploitant.
OBS: planning d'exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
planeamiento operativo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Planeamiento de las operaciones de vuelo por un explotador.
OBS: planeamiento operativo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).