English (Air Transport; Air Safety)
pre-flight planning [correct, officially approved]; flight preparation [correct]
OBS: pre-flight planning: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
préparation du vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; planning avant le vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: planning avant le vol; préparation du vol : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: préparation du vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
planeamiento operacional previo al vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; planificación previa al vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: planeamiento operacional previo al vuelo; planificación previa al vuelo : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).