English (Offences and crimes)
stash house [correct]
CONT: A stash house is ... a facility used to collect and account for cash proceeds and criminal activity and to process such proceeds for return at the source, usually through misuse of the banking system or through smuggling. From stash houses, the bulk currency is distributed to "smurfs" - that is individuals who take a small portion of the smuggled cash horde to several different financial institutions for deposit or exchange, or who package the cash for bulk shipment.
French (Infractions et crimes)
planque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous seriez un trafiquant de drogue ou d'armes et vous auriez des millions à blanchir, je doute que vous estimiez que la Suisse est la meilleure planque.