English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military); Cartography)
Training, Operations & Plans Squadron [correct, noun]; TOP Sqn [correct, noun]
OBS: Training, Operations & Plans Squadron; TOP Sqn: designations of a new squadron at Mapping and Charting Establishment.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire); Cartographie)
Escadron d’entraînement, d’opérations et plans [correct, masculine noun]; Esc EOP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Escadron d'entraînement, d'opérations et plans; Esc EOP : désignations d'un nouvel escadron au Service de cartographie.