English (Emergency Management; General Conduct of Military Operations)
NATO civil emergency planning [correct, NATO, standardized]; NCEP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO civil emergency planning; NCEP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
plan civil d’urgence de l’OTAN [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NCEP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan civil d'urgence de l'OTAN; NCEP : La désignation au pluriel (plans civils d'urgence de l'OTAN) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.