English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
RBE2 radar [correct]; RBE2 [correct]
CONT: The RBE2 (radar à balayage électronique 2 plans) is a multirole radar developed during the 90s for the French Dassault Rafale combat aircraft. The RBE2 uses a passive electronically scanned array (PESA).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à balayage électronique 2 plans [correct, masculine noun]; radar RBE2 [correct, masculine noun]; RBE2 [correct, masculine noun]; RBE2
CONT: Le radar RBE2 (radar à balayage électronique 2 plans) est un radar multifonctions développé en France à partir des années 1990 [...] pour équiper l'avion de combat Dassault Rafale.