English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
flight plan processing [correct]; FPP [correct]
CONT: Flight plan processing (FPP) will take charge of the state transition of a flight plan, including automatic acceptance of flight plan, storage of flight plan, management of state, assignment of SSR [secondary surveillance radar] code, correlation of flight plan with track, forecasting track and track handover.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
traitement des plans de vol [correct, masculine noun]