English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
defence planning capability review [correct, NATO, standardized]; DPCR [correct, NATO, standardized]; NATO defence planning review [NATO, obsolete]; NDPR [NATO, obsolete]; NDPR
OBS: defence planning capability review; DPCR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
revue capacitaire de planification de défense [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DPCR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; examen des plans de défense de l'OTAN [masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; NDPR [masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; NDPR
OBS: revue capacitaire de planification de défense; DPCR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.