English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
split plane manoeuvering [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
manœuvres dans des plans différents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Combat aérien.