English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Plantago major extract
CONT: Plantago Major Extract is an extract of the leaves of the plantain, Plantago major, Plantaginaceae. Function: astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de plantain(Plantago major) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de plantain [masculine noun]; extrait de Plantago major [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du plantain, Plantago major, Plantaginacées. Usage : agent astringent.
OBS: Plantago major : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.