English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
shelter-crop [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
plante-abri [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».