English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
folding pole litter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: folding pole litter: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
brancard pliant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brancard pliant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.