English (Photography; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
folding camera [correct]; collapsible camera
DEF: Still photo camera folding on a bellows system.
French (Photographie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
appareil-photo pliant [correct, masculine noun]; appareil pliant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil-photo muni de soufflets que l'on referme en les repliant contre le boîtier.