English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
folding seat [correct, standardized]
OBS: folding seat: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège pliant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: siège pliant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.