English (Furniture (Various); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
campstool
DEF: A small portable folding backless stool.
French (Mobilier divers; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
siège pliant [masculine noun]
DEF: Siège de toile sans dossier ni bras, à pieds articulés en X.