English (Fish)
barfin flounder [correct]; matsukawa [correct]
OBS: Verasper moseri (barfin flounder) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Pleuronectidae].
French (Poissons)
plie japonaise [correct, feminine noun]; limande à nageoires rayées [proposal, feminine noun]