English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Textile Fabrics - Determination of the Recovery from Creasing of a Horizontally Folded Specimen by Measuring the Angle-of-Recovery (Extension of February 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 45-M88
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Étoffes-Détermination de l'auto-défroissabilité d’un spécimen plié horizontalement par mesurage de l'angle rémanent après pliage(Prolongation de février 1988) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 45-M88