English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
least developed countries [correct, plural]; least advanced countries [correct, plural]; LACs [correct]; LACs
DEF: Some 36 of the world's poorest countries, considered by the United Nations to be the least developed of the less developed countries.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
pays les moins avancés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PMA [correct, masculine noun]; pays les moins développés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PLMD [masculine noun]; PLMD; pays en développement les moins avancés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Les quelque 36 pays les plus pauvres du monde considérés par l'ONU comme étant les pays en développement les moins avancés.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
países menos adelantados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PMA [correct]
DEF: Aproximadamente treinta y seis de los países más pobres, considerados por las Naciones Unidas como los menos desarrollados de los países pobres.