English (Waterproofing (Construction))
caulking lead [correct, officially approved]
OBS: caulking lead: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
plomb de garnissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plomb à mater [masculine noun]
OBS: plomb de garnissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).