English (Electrical Engineering)
sponge lead [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sponge lead: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
plomb spongieux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plomb spongieux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).