English (Pipes and Fittings)
lead pipe [officially approved]
OBS: lead pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en plomb [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en plomb : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).