English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
lead-acid cell [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lead-acid cell: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
accumulateur au plomb [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accumulateur au plomb : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).