English (Pollutants; Air Pollution; Chemistry)
particulate lead
OBS: particulate lead: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air; Chimie)
plomb particulaire [masculine noun]
OBS: plomb particulaire : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).