English (Pollutants; Air Pollution; Chemistry)
suspended particulate lead
OBS: suspended particulate lead: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air; Chimie)
plomb particulaire en suspension [masculine noun]
OBS: plomb particulaire en suspension : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).