English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
submerged [correct]; diving [correct]
DEF: Referring to a submarine that is under water.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
en plongée [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un sous-marin qui est sous l'eau.