English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
limiting line of submerged approach [correct, NATO, standardized]; LLSUA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: limiting line of submerged approach; LLSUA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
ligne limite d’approche en plongée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLSUA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ligne limite d'approche en plongée; LLSUA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.