English (Diving (Naval Forces))
diving plan [correct]; dive plan [correct]
CONT: Once on the scene, determine a dive plan and identify a suitable vessel to act as a surface diving platform (if available).
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
plan de plongée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois sur place, déterminer le plan de plongée et désigner un navire approprié comme plate-forme de plongée en surface (si disponible).