English (Types of Ships and Boats; Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
diving boat [correct]; diving-boat; diver's boat
DEF: A boat used as a tender for divers or others working under water.
French (Types de bateaux; Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
embarcation pour plongeurs [correct, feminine noun]; bateau de plongée [correct, masculine noun]