English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
cyclic pneumatic regulator
CONT: If the valves are automatically controlled, it is possible to fit filters with manually-controlled electric or pneumatic regulators which, at each washing stage, operate all the valves to put them automatically in the predetermined position for that stage. The Cyclomatic regulator is particularly suitable for this type of control. It is a cyclic pneumatic regulator ...
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Traitement des eaux)
distributeur pneumatique cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vannes étant à commande automatique, il est possible d'équiper les filtres d'un distributeur électrique ou pneumatique à commande manuelle qui, à chaque phase du lavage, fait manœuvrer l'ensemble des vannes pour les placer automatiquement dans la position prévue à l'avance correspondant à cette phase. Le distributeur Cyclomatic est particulièrement adapté à ce type de commande. C'est un distributeur pneumatique cyclique [...]