English (Suspension (Mechanical Components))
pneumatic dashpot [correct]; pneumatic absorber [correct]
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques))
amortisseur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; amortisseur à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Suspensión (Componentes mecánicos))
amortiguador de aire comprimido [masculine noun]