English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
pneumatic loading [correct, standardized]
OBS: Type of loading of a drafting arrangement.
OBS: pneumatic loading: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
pression pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Type de dispositif de pression d'un système d'étirage.
OBS: pression pneumatique : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.