English (Hair Styling)
flat-back brush [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flat-back brush: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
brosse pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).