English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
cyclic pneumatic programmer [correct]
DEF: Apparatus comprising a number of valves controlled by a programming device with a repetitive action. The programme may be either fixed or variable.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
programmateur cyclique pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil groupant un certain nombre de distributeurs manœuvrés par un dispositif de programmation à action répétée. Le programme peut être fixe ou variable.