English (Pneumatic Transporting Systems; Trucking (Road Transport))
high-pressure pneumatic system [correct]
CONT: Numerous adaptations of the concrete pump principles are available ... Pneumatic applications are particularly suited for widespread areas ... [for example] the high- or low-pressure pneumatic system ....
French (Manutention pneumatique; Camionnage)
procédé pneumatique à haute pression [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le vidage (dépotage) des citernes et des containers, comme le relevage en silo, se font par procédés pneumatiques [...] Pour le dépotage, le ciment est émulsionné à l'air comprimé à faible pression [...]