English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydro-pneumatics [noun]; pneumohydraulics [noun]
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pneumo-hydraulique [feminine noun]; pneumohydraulique [feminine noun]
DEF: Application des principes de la pneumatique aux techniques de l'hydraulique
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
pneumohidráulica [feminine noun]