English (The Lungs)
respirology [correct]; respiratory medicine [correct]; pneumology [rare]
DEF: A subspecialty of internal medicine concerned with the diagnosis and treatment of diseases of the respiratory system.
French (Poumons)
pneumologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des maladies des poumons ou de l'appareil respiratoire en général.