English (Viral Diseases)
viral pneumonia [correct]
DEF: Pneumonia caused by a virus.
CONT: Influenza viral pneumonia in its severe form requires intensive respiratory monitoring and support.
French (Maladies virales)
pneumonie virale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumonie d'origine virale.
CONT: Les pneumopathies virales sont les plus nombreuses, car ce sont elles que l'on rencontre sous forme d'épidémies de pneumonies lors des saisons d'hiver, quand le virus de la grippe se répand.