English (Animal Diseases)
enzootic pneumonia [correct]
DEF: A group of pneumonic diseases which affect young animals. They are principally of viral origin, although mycoplasmas also play a part, and are only mildly pathogenic unless secondary bacterial invasion intervenes
OBS: This disease affects calves, lambs and pigs.
French (Maladies des animaux)
pneumonie enzootique [correct, feminine noun]; P.E. [correct]
OBS: maladie du veau, du mouton et du porc