English (Bronchi)
postoperative pneumonia [correct]
DEF: Pneumonia occurring after an operation.
French (Bronches)
pneumonie postopératoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cas particulier des pneumonies postopératoires a été étudié par Garibaldi.