English (The Lungs)
radiation pneumonitis [correct]
DEF: [An] inflammation of the lungs as a result of radiation therapy administered.
French (Poumons)
pneumonie radique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation des poumons provoquée par une radiothérapie.