English (Respiratory System)
lymphoid interstitial pneumonitis [correct]; LIP [correct]
DEF: A form of pneumonia that involves the lower lobes of the lungs with extensive alveolar infiltration by mature lymphocytes, plasma cells, and histiocytes.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
pneumopathie lymphoïde interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]