English (Medical Staff)
podiatrist [correct]
OBS: See "chiropodist".
French (Personnel médical)
podiatre [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialiste des soins que requièrent les pieds.
OBS: Voir la fiche «podologue».
Spanish (Personal médico)
podiatra [correct, masculine and feminine noun]