English (Bones and Joints)
podiatry [correct]; chiropody [correct]; podology
DEF: The medical specialization concerned with the foot, including its anatomy, mechanics, and pathology, and the diagnosis and treatment of its disorders.
French (Os et articulations)
podologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche spécialisée de la chirurgie orthopédique, consacrée aux affections du pied. Elle comprend notamment le traitement orthopédique ou chirurgical des pieds déformés (pieds plats, pieds creux, pieds bots, etc.). Les affections des orteils, les douleurs du pied sont également de son ressort.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
podología [feminine noun]