English (Paleontology; Botany)
podocarpous [correct]; podocarpus [correct]
OBS: Having fruits supported by a stalk
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
podocarpe [correct]; podocarpus [correct]
OBS: À fruits stipités (pédiculés).